Volleyball

Image 8
ILCA-Knight

Immanuel Crusaders Volleyball Schedule 2021

To register to participate in Volleyball, contact ILCA’s Athletic Director,
Coach Taylor Mueller,
 (tmueller@icaba.org).

For practice times contact the following:
Coach Melissa Stephens, (jeffmissy25@hotmail.com).

 

NOTE: THIS SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND MORE GAMES MAY BE ADDED. CHECK BACK CLOSER TO THE 1ST GAME FOR UPDATED INFO.

 Hello Parents, Teachers, and Students,

 

Let’s get ready for Crusader Volleyball!  The season is right around the corner and we can use your help.

 

We will be using SignUp - click HERE  which will direct you to the Booster Club page - scroll down to how to use SignUp.  When the season starts an active SignUp link will be posted in the game table below with each home game.  Positions – Scoreboard Operator – 1, Line Judge – 2, Concessions

 

Note: Please be flexible as times can change.  You will be notified if this happens.  Thank you for supporting our programs!

 

Immanuel Athletics

August 7 NOAH – MS 6:30 pm, HS 7:30 pm scrimmage HOME (ILCA)
August 11 CANCELLED – Wesleyan Christian MS 4:00 pm, HS 5:00 pm HOME (ILCA)
August 17 Owasso Prep – MS: 5:00 pm, HS: 6:00 pm HOME (ILCA)
August 25 Claremore Christian – MS 4:00 pm, JV: 5:00, HS 6:00 pm HOME (RHEMA)
August 27 Mingo Valley – MS 5:00 pm, HS 6:00 pm WACHA Family Life Recreation Center 405 S Cherokee Ave. Bartlesville, OK
September 1 Scrimmages – JV 5:00 pm HOME (RHEMA)
September 3 CANCELLED – Owasso Prep MS: 6:00 pm, HS: 7:00 pm 9341 N 129th East Ave., Owasso, OK 74055
September 5 – Saturday Tournament at The Academy – HS: tbd First Baptist Church 1201 N Robinson, OKC, OK
September 10 Host WACHA – MS 4:30 pm, JV 5:30 pm, HS 6:30 pm HOME (RHEMA)
September 14 Eagle Point – MS 4:00 pm, HS 5:00 pm The Nazarene Church 302 S Elm St., Sapulpa, OK 74066
September 17 Wesleyan Christian – MS 4:00, HS 5:00 pm Wesleyan Christian
September 21 Covenant Christian – MS 3:00 pm – MS ONLY GAME CANCELLED Tri-Meet Tournament – Cookson Hills, Covenant Community – HS 4:00 pm, 6:00 pm RHEMA
September 24 Claremore Christian – MS 4:00 pm, HS – 5:00 pm Claremore Recreation Center – 595 Veterans Pkwy, Claremore, OK 74017
September 28 WACHA – MS 4:30 pm, HS 5:30 pm 405 S Cherokee Ave., Bartlesville, OK 74003
October 6 Eagle Point – MS 4:00 pm, HS 5:00 pm HOME (RHEMA)
October 9 Owasso Prep – MS 5:00 pm, HS 6:00 pm 9341 N 129th E Ave, Owasso, OK 74055 (probably)
October 19 Mingo Valley – MS 5:00, HS 6:00 pm HOME (RHEMA)
October 20 Wright Christian – MS 4:00 pm, JV 5:00 pm, HS 6:00 pm Wright Christian – 11391 E Admiral Pl., Tulsa, OK 74166
October 22 MS HCAA Tournament Destiny Christian 3801 SE 29th St, Del City, OK 73115
October 29 HS HCAA Tournament Wright Christian – 11391 E Admiral Pl., Tulsa, OK 74116