Immanuel Crusaders Middle School Basketball Schedule
2020-2021

To register to participate in MS Basketball, contact ILCA’s Athletic Director,
Coach Taylor Mueller, (tmueller@icaba.org).

For practice times contact the following:
MS Boys – Coach Steve Hedrick, (shedrick1864@gmail.com)
MS Girls – Coach Darrell Price, (darrellp1@cox.net)

Note: All games are subject to change pending COVID complications.

Home Games in BOLD!

Date Opponent and Times Location
Saturday, December 5 Owasso Prep
MSB 5:00 PM, MSG: 6:00 PM
Owasso 1st Assembly Church
Tuesday, December 8 Cornerstone
MSB: 5:30 PM
SoCo Rec Center
13800 S. Peoria Ave.
Bixby, OK 74008
Friday, December 11 Eagle Point
MSG: 4:00 PM, MSB: 5:00 PM
Eagle Point
Monday, December 14 Cornerstone
MSB: 6:00 PM
Cornerstone
Tuesday, December 15 WACHA
MSG: 5:00 PM, MSB: 6:00 PM
WACHA
Family Life Recreation Center
405 S Cherokee Ave.
Bartlesville, OK
Friday, December 18 Claremore
MSG: 4:00 PM, MSB: 5:00
Claremore
Saturday, December 19 First Lutheran
MSG 12:00 PM, MSB: 1:00 PM
Ponca City
Tuesday, January 5 Mingo Valley
MSG: 4:30 PM, MSB: 5:30 PM
RHEMA
Thursday, January 7 Claremore Christian
MSG: 5:00 PM, MSB: 6:00 PM
RHEMA
Tuesday, January 12 Eagle Point
MSG: 4:00 PM, MSB: 5:00
SoCo Rec Center
13800 S. Peoria Ave.
Bixby, OK 74008
Friday, January 15 Life
MSG: 4:00 PM, MSB: 5:00 PM
Life
Saturday, January 16 Mingo Valley
MSG: 1:00 PM, MSB: 2:00 PM
RHEMA
Monday, January 18 Owasso Prep
MSB: 5:00 PM, MSG: 6:00 PM
RHEMA
Tuesday, January 19 Bradford
MSG: 5:00 PM
RHEMA
Friday, January 22 Claremore
MSG: 4:00 PM, MSB: 5:00 PM
RHEMA
Tuesday, January 26 Cornerstone
MSB: 5:30 PM
Cornerstone
Saturday, January 30 Tyro Christian
MSG: 11:00 AM, MSB: 12:00 PM
Salvation Army in Broken Arrow
Tuesday, February 16 WACHA
MSG: 5:00 PM, MSB: 6:00 PM
ILCA
Thursday, February 18 1st Lutheran
MSG: 4:00 PM, MSB: 5:00 PM
RHEMA

Immanuel Crusaders High School Basketball Schedule
2020-2021

To register to participate in MS Basketball, contact ILCA’s Athletic Director,
Coach Taylor Mueller, (tmueller@icaba.org).

For practice times contact the following:
HS Boys – Coach Taylor Mueller, (tmueller@icaba.org)
HS Girls – Coach Darrell Price, (darrellp1@cox.net)

Note: All games are subject to change pending COVID complications.

Home Games in BOLD! 

Date Opponent and Times Location
Thursday, November 12 The Academy
HSB: 5:00 PM
RHEMA
Tuesday, November 17 Mingo Valley
HSB:4:30 PM
RHEMA
Friday, November 20 Tulsa Chef
HSB: 7:30 PM
Broken Arrow Salvation Army
1400 W Washington St. S, Broken Arrow
Tuesday, December 1 Bradford
HSG: 6:00 PM, HSB: 7:30 PM
SoCo Rec Center
13800 S. Peoria Ave.
Bixby, OK 74008
Tuesday, December 8 Cornerstone
HSG: 6:30 PM, HSB: 8:00 PM
SoCo Rec Center
13800 S. Peoria Ave.
Bixby, OK 74008
Friday, December 11 Eagle Point
HSG: 6:00 PM, HSB: 7:30 PM
Eagle Point
Friday, December 18 Claremore
HSG: 6:00 PM, HSB: 7:30 PM
Claremore
Tuesday, January 5 Tulsa Chef
HSG: 6:00 PM, HSB: 7:30 P
Tulsa Chef
Friday, January 8 Prism
HSG: 5:15 PM, HSB 6:45 PM
Prism
Tuesday, January 12 Eagle Point
HSG: 6:00 PM, HSB: 7:30 PM
SoCo Rec Center
13800 S. Peoria Ave.
Bixby, OK 74008
Friday, January 15 Life
HSG: 6:00 PM, HSB: 7:30 PM
Life
Tuesday, January 19 Bradford
HSG: 6:00 PM, HSB: 7:30 PM
RHEMA
Friday, January 22 Claremore
HSG: 6:00 PM, HSB: 7:30 PM
RHEMA
Tuesday, January 26 Cornerstone
 HSG: 6:30 PM, HSB: 8:00 PM
Cornerstone
Saturday, January 30 Tyro Christian
HSB 1:00 PM
Salvation Army in Broken Arrow
Saturday, February 6 – 13 HCAA High School State Tournament TBD